top of page
6097.webp

RP3 WORLD RECORDS

Filter for a particular event or to view all records for your category!

Think you can beat a record? Read the record requirements to ensure your attempt will be valid and submit a score for validation. Good luck!

Name
Gender
Category
Weight Category
Event
Score
Avg Power
Club
Country
Date
Mandy Reppner
Female
100km, Open
Open Weight
7:52:20.0
123.0
Germany
01/02/2021
Lewis Daly
Male
24 Hours Row, Open
Open Weight
Ultra Distance
238390m
Great Britain
18/07/2020
Lewis Daly
Male
24 hours
Open Weight
Ultra Distance
238390.0m
Great Britain
18/07/2020
Kristina Björknäs
Female
40-49
Lightweight
30 minutes
7250.0m
183.1
Finland
14/03/2018
Kristina Björknäs
Female
40-49
Lightweight
1/2 Marathon
01:32:15.00
155.08
Finland
08/12/2018
Anja Vehman
Female
40-49
Open Weight
500 metres
01:41.54
334.30
Finland
05/03/2019
Boh Tjarks
Male
40-49
Open Weight
10000 metres
37:00.70
255.90
Kingston RC
Great Britain
14/02/2021
Kirsi Joensuu
Female
40-49
Open Weight
2000 metres
07:38.00
233.20
23/01/2018
Kristina Björknäs
Female
40-49
Lightweight
500 metres
01:46.10
293.00
Finland
23/12/2017
Henry Viholainen
Male
40-49
Open Weight
1 minute
364.3m
626.86
Forssan Salama
Finland
22/02/2020
Kristina Björknäs
Female
40-49
Lightweight
5000 metres
21:17.94
168.1
Keravan Urheilijat
Finland
21/03/2021
Boh Tjarks
Male
40-49
Open Weight
1000 metres
03:15.90
373.0
Kingston RC
Great Britain
28/02/2021
Kristina Björknäs
Female
40-49
Lightweight
2000 metres
07:50.30
215.80
Finland
17/03/2018
Jukka Haikonen
Male
40-49
Open Weight
1/2 Marathon
01:18:12.00
254.59
Finland
06/04/2019
Jarmo Siljamäki
Male
40-49
Open Weight
500 metres
01:21.20
653.70
Finland
28/12/2017
Kristina Björknäs
Female
40-49
Open Weight
1 minute
296.9m
339.7
Helsinki
Finland
13/12/2019
Boh Tjarks
Male
40-49
Open Weight
6000 metres
22:39.37
241.3
Kingston RC
Great Britain
17/01/2021
Andrew Munro
Male
50-59
Lightweight
6000 metres
20:52.89
307.53
City of Oxford
Great Britain
20/01/2021
Pentti Soini
Male
50-59
Lightweight
30 minutes
8336.8m
278.2
Keravan Urheilijat
Finalnd
22/01/2020
Guy Pooley
Male
50-59
Open Weight
10000 metres
34:45.23
309.40
Molesey BC
Great Britain
14/02/2021
Guy Pooley
Male
50-59
Open Weight
5000 metres
17:04.65
325.35
Molesey BC
Great Britain
23/05/2019
Andrew Munro
Male
50-59
Lightweight
5000 metres
17:22.09
309.29
City of Oxford
Great Britain
20/12/2020
Pentti Soini
Male
50-59
Lightweight
30 minutes
8369.4m
281.47
Keravan Urheilijat
Finland
12/03/2021
Tarita Vähä-Vahe
Female
50-59
Open Weight
100 metres
00:21.20
280.2
Keravan Urheilijat
Finland
22/10/2021
Tarita Vähä-Vahe
Female
50-59
Open Weight
1 minute
274.0m
Keravan Urheilijat
Finalnd
22/10/2021
Juha-Matti Valkama
Male
50-59
Open Weight
2000 metres
06:34.80
364.00
Finland
07/01/2018
Kyösti Ryhänen
Male
50-59
Open Weight
1 minute
339.0m
504.9
Keravan Urheilijat
Finland
05/01/2020
Guy Pooley
Male
50-59
Open Weight
100 metres
00:16.55
617.46
Molesey BC
Great Britain
13/01/2020
Andrew Munro
Male
50-59
Lightweight
1 minute
349.8m
554.76
Oxford
Great Britain
14/12/2020
Tarita Vähä-Vahe
Female
50-59
Open Weight
60 minutes
14195.5m
171.67
Keravan Urheilijat
Finland
28/02/2021
Andy Munro
Male
50-59
Lightweight
2000 metres
06:34.40
365.10
Dubai
Dubai
10/12/20
Pentti Soini
Male
50-59
Lightweight
1/2 Marathon
1:18:48.00
248.66
Finland
26/03/2020
Andy Munro
Male
50-59
Lightweight
1000 metres
03:09.60
410.80
City Of Oxford
Great Britain
28/02/2021
Carla Urbano
Female
50-59
Open Weight
500 metres
01:48.80
271.80
Finland
23/12/2018
Tarita Vähä-Vahe
Female
50-59
Open Weight
6000 metres
24:37.69
172.2
Keravan Urheilijat
Finland
22/10/2021
Pentti Soini
Male
50-59
Lightweight
60 minutes
16239m
257.3
Finland
04/03/2019
Guy Pooley
Male
50-59
Open Weight
60 minutes
16892.6m
289.29
Great Britain
23/01/2021
Tarita Vähä-Vahe
Female
50-59
Open Weight
30 minutes
7413.7m
195.63
Keravan Urheilijat
Finland
24/02/2021
Guy Pooley
Male
50-59
Open Weight
30 minutes
8478.1m
292.57
Windsor
Great Britain
31/12/2020
Guy Pooley
Male
50-59
Open Weight
1/2 Marathon
1:16:42.00
269.73
Great Britain
07/01/2021
Tarita Vähä-Vahe
Female
50-59
Open Weight
10000 metres
42:29.21
169.02
Keravan Urheilijat
Finland
Tarita Vähä-Vahe
Female
50-59
Open Weight
5000 metres
20:41.36
183.1
Keravan Urheilijat
Finland
21/03/2021
Matthew McQuillan
Male
50-59
Open Weight
1 minute
364.3
626.49
Great Britain
25/11/2022
Tarita Vähä-Vahe
Female
50-59
Open Weight
1/2 Marathon
01:31:45.79
157.53
Finland
22/02/2021
Andrew Munro
Male
50-59
Lightweight
10000 metres
35:23.81
293.00
City of Oxford BC
Great Britain
14/02/2021
Guy Pooley
Male
50-59
Open Weight
1 minute
346.2m
502.83
Molesey Boat Club
Great Britain
30/1/2024
Juha-Matti Valkama
Male
50-59
Open Weight
500 metres
01:23.40
603.40
Finland
07/01/2018
Guy Pooley
Male
50-59
Open Weight
1000 metres
03:14.80
378.8
Molesey BC
Great Britain
31/01/2021
Guy Pooley
Male
50-59
Open Weight
6000 metres
20:55.06
305.93
Molesey BC
Great Britain
16/01/2021
Tarita Vähä-Vahe
Female
50-59
Open Weight
2000 metres
07:51.74
213.60
Keravan Urheilijat
Finland
14/03/2021
Taisto Ylönen
Male
60-69
Lightweight
2000 metres
07:41.00
227.21
Keravan Urheilijat
Finland
01/02/2020
Glynn Bolitho
Male
60-69
Open Weight
1/2 Marathon
01:22:02.13
194.4
San Diego RC
USA
05/04/2021
Wilbert de Jong
Male
60-69
Open Weight
1 minute
343.0m
523.29
RV de Waal
Netherlands
20/01/2021
Wilbert de Jong
Male
60-69
Open Weight
2000 metres
07:39.85
230.37
Berg en Dal
Netherlands
19/01/2021
Wilbert de Jong
Male
60-69
Open Weight
Marathon
3:03:18.40
158.11
Clever RC
Netherlands
24/04/2021
Glynn Bolitho
Male
60-69
Open Weight
30 minutes
7950.5m
241.0
San Diego RC
USA
09/05/2022
Wilbert de Jong
Male
60-69
Open Weight
6000 metres
23:33.86
214.1
Berg en Dal
Netherlands
17/01/2021
Matti Reponen
Male
60-69
Open Weight
500 metres
01:32.50
442.20
Finland
28/12/2017
Glynn Bolitho
Male
60-69
Open Weight
60 minutes
15477.0m
222.44
San Diego RC
USA
05/04/2022
Wilbert de Jong
Male
60-69
Open Weight
5000 metres
19:34.09
216.25
Clever Ruder Club
Netherlands
20/01/2021
Wilbert de Jong
Male
60-69
Open Weight
1000 metres
03:27.50
313.9
Clever Ruder Club
Netherlands
28/02/2021
Wilbert de Jong
Male
60-69
Open Weight
100 metres
00:16.34
642.98
RV de Waal
Netherlands
23/01/2021
Wilbert de Jong
Male
60-69
Open Weight
10000 metres
38:50.47
221.4
Clever RC
Netherlands
14/02/2021
Johannes Vaakanainen
Male
70-79
Open Weight
500 metres
01:45.50
298.10
Finland
04/01/2018
Meeri Vaakanainen
Female
70-79
Open Weight
500 metres
02:00.40
200.50
Finland
23/3/2018
Felix Kwok
Male
Junior
Open Weight
1 minute
373.0m
671.68
St Paul's School BC
Great Britain
01/05/2020
Eryn Wale
Female
Junior
Open Weight
500 metres
01:38.93
361.8
Victoria City RC
Canada
14/4/2022
Felix Kwok
Male
Junior
Open Weight
5000 metres
17:33.44
299.39
St Paul's School
Great Britain
01/05/2020
Ed Townsend
Male
Junior
Open Weight
1/2 Marathon
1:17:18.14
263.51
Great Britain
12/02/2021
Eryn Wale
Female
Junior
Open Weight
1000 metres
03:36.44
276.3
Victoria City RC
Canada
14/4/2022
Eryn Wale
Female
Junior
Open Weight
2000 metres
07:20.63
262.2
Victoria City RC
Canada
14/4/2022
Eryn Wale
Female
Junior
Open Weight
1 minute
323.0m
437.9
Victoria City RC
Canada
14/4/2022
Eryn Wale
Female
Junior
Open Weight
100 metres
00:17.77
499.8
Victoria City RC
Canada
14/4/2022
James Forward
Male
Junior
Open Weight
30 minutes
8673.5m
313.27
Nottingham & Union RC
Great Britain
11/05/2020
Ed Townsend
Male
Junior
Open Weight
60 minutes
16197m
255.02
Kings College School
Great Britain
20/01/2021
George Pearson
Male
Junior (18 and Under)
Open Weight
100 metres
00:15.52
749.33
Kings College School BC
Great Britain
09/01/2021
Syvert Senumstad
Male
Junior (18 and Under)
Open Weight
2000 metres
05:56.34
495.08
Norway
16/05/2020
Tom Houghton
Male
Junior (18 and Under)
Open Weight
500 metres
01:24.42
581.63
Shiplake College BC
Great Britain
18/11/2020
Teemu Salonen
Male
M 40-49
Open Weight
Marathon
02:39:25.00
240.37
27/04/2019
Pertti Syrjälä
Male
M 50-59
Open Weight
Marathon
02:49:14.00
190
21/04/2018
Pentti Soini
Male
M 50-59 (Lwt)
Lightweight
Marathon
02:41:37.00
230.72
Finland
21/04/2018
Joel Naukkarinen
Male
M Open
Open Weight
Marathon
02:22:21.00
337.6
Finland
16/04/2020
Szabó Bence
Male
M Open (Lwt)
Lightweight
Marathon
02:46:53.00
209.52
Győr
Hungary
30/12/2020
Ruben Claeys
Male
M U23
Open Weight
Marathon
02:27:10.00
305.51
Ghent
Belgium
26/04/2020
Elena Buryak
Female
Open
Open Weight
100 metres
00:15.21
796.20
National Team
Ukraine
06/04/2020
Tobias Perren
Male
Open
Open Weight
1 minute
375.1m
683.85
London
Great Britain
01/05/2020
Sonja Peltola
Female
Open
Open Weight
1 minute
339.8m
508.39
Keravan Urheilijat
Finland
12/11/2020
Nina Thoelking
Female
Open
Open Weight
30 minutes
7646.8m
214.67
RC Reuss Luzern
Netherlands
27/07/2020
Tobias Perren
Male
Open
Open Weight
30 minutes
8865.8m
334.55
Molesey BC
Great Britain
19/11/2020
Jonathan Brown
Male
Open
Open Weight
60 minutes
16919.0m
290.67
Vesta RC
Great Britain
09/12/2021
Simon Van Dorp
Male
Open
Open Weight
100 metres
00:13.74
1079.88
National Team
Netherlands
06/04/2020
Olena Buryak
Female
Open
Open Weight
2000 metres
06:21.55
403.29
Ukraine
02/06/2020
Pekka Lensu
Male
Open
Open Weight
1/2 Marathon
1:14:16.00
297.01
Keravan urheilijat
Finland
17/10/2020
Menno Bezema
Male
Open
Open Weight
20:04.18
369.96
D.S.R.V Laga
Netherlands
Miroslav Vrastil
Male
Open
Lightweight
6000 metres
19:05.00
402.78
National Team
Czech Rebublic
02/01/2021
Joel Naukkarinen
Male
Open
Open Weight
500 metres
01:17.80
743.20
Finland
17/02/2019
Elo Luik
Female
Open
Open Weight
1000 metres
03:16.80
367.40
Thames RC
Great Britain
31/01/2021
Simon Van Dorp
Male
Open
Open Weight
2000 metres
05:27.35
638.63
Netherlands
24/12/2020
Georgie Brayshaw
Female
Open
Open Weight
5000 metres
16:50.23
339.48
Leander Club / GB
Great Britain
05/02/2024
Marika Helmi
Female
Open
Lightweight
500 metres
01:46.50
289.70
Finland
13/12/2018
Lappi Outi
Female
Open
Lightweight
100 metres
00:20.50
325.00
Keravan Urheilijat
Finland
Mandy Reppner
Female
Open
Open Weight
1/2 Marathon
01:27:39.00
180.90
Germany
16/11/2021
Jukka-Pekka Kauppi
Male
Open
Open Weight
5000 metres
15:47.27
403.69
Takon Soutajat
Finland
11/02/2021
Nina Thoelking
Female
Open
Open Weight
60 minutes
14880.8m
198.1
RC Reuss Luzern
Netherlands
25/07/20
Jake McCarthy
Male
Open
Lightweight
2000 metres
06:02.07
471.95
Irish Rowing Team
Ireland
01/03/2021
Jonathan Brown
Male
Open
Open Weight
10000 metres
33:40.68
314.7
Vesta Rowing Club
Great Britain
21/11/2022
James Doleman
Male
Open
Open Weight
1000 metres
03:00.81
473.80
Nottingham RC
Great Britain
28/02/2021
Anja Knight
Female
U12
Open Weight
100 metres
00:22.82
235.86
Nottingham & Union
Great Britain
31/03/2022
Anja Knight
Female
U12
Open Weight
1000 metres
04:42.02
124.84
Nottingham & Union
Great Britain
04/04/2022
Noora Vänskä
Female
U12
Open Weight
500 metres
02:30.60
102.50
Finland
Laura Huuho
Female
U12
Open Weight
1 minute
197.2m
99.5
Helsinki
Finland
23/12/2019
Anja Knight
Female
U12
Open Weight
2000 metres
09:39.98
114.83
Nottingham & Union
Great Britain
04/04/2022
Julia Urbano
Female
U15
Open Weight
500 metres
01:48.90
271.00
Finland
3/3/2018
Nino Duehrkoop
Male
U15
Open Weight
1 minute
324.3m
441.12
Shiplake College
Great Britain
01/12/2020
Emily Downing
Female
U15
Open Weight
2000 metres
08:01.04
201.50
Marlow Bottom
Great Britain
24/12/2019
Camillo Voncke
Male
U15
Open Weight
500 metres
01:36.00
394.70
Shiplake College BC
Great Britain
07/10/2019
Sebastian Auld
Male
U15
Open Weight
30 minutes
7900.9m
236.8
Tideway Scullers School
Great Britain
18/12/2019
Finn Florijn
Male
U23
Open Weight
2000 metres
05:41.24
563.73
U23 Team
Netherlands
14/12/2020
Sophia Regosa
Female
U23
Lightweight
100 metres
00:18.66
430.9
Victoria City RC
Canada
14/04/2022
Sophia Regosa
Female
U23
Lightweight
1000 metres
03:46.30
241.9
Victoria City RC
Canada
14/04/2022
Johannes Lakke
Male
U23
Open Weight
5000 metres
16:01.73
Proteus Eretes
Netherlands
25/03/2023
Taneli Kantanen
Male
U23
Open Weight
500 metres
01:26.10
548.40
Finland
03/03/2019
Olav Molenaar
Male
U23
Open Weight
6000 metres
18:38.56
432.15
U23 Team
Netherlands
17/12/2020
Ruby O'Keeffe
Female
U23
Open Weight
5000 metres
18:17.05
265.09
Tideway Scullers
Great Britain
06/12/2020
Douwe Smits
Male
U23
Open Weight
1 minute
411.2m
901.57
Nereus
Netherlands
16/12/2020
Ruby O'Keeffe
Female
U23
Open Weight
2000 metres
06:58.49
305.63
Tideway Scullers
Great Britain
06/12/2020
Sophia Regosa
Female
U23
Lightweight
500 metres
01:42.90
321.2
Victoria City RC
Canada
14/04/2022
Paul David Leerkamp
Male
U23
Lightweight
6000 metres
19:36.48
371.42
Osnabrücker Ruderverein
Germany
17/01/2021
Ruby O'Keeffe
Female
U23
Open Weight
30 minutes
7786.0m
226.6
Tideway Scullers School
Great Britain
12/11/2020
Sophia Regosa
Female
U23
Lightweight
2000 metres
07:40.23
230.1
Victoria City RC
Canada
14/04/2022
Chinazo Okeke
Female
U23
Open Weight
500 metres
1:30.0
472.84
Cambridge University Boat Club
Great Britain
02/01/2024
Olav Molenaar
Male
U23
Open Weight
100 metres
00:13.75
1076.55
U23 Team
Netherlands
16/12/2020
Sophia Regosa
Female
U23
Lightweight
1 minute
313.0m
398.1
Victoria City RC
Canada
14/04/2022
Johannes Lakke
Male
U23
Open Weight
1000 metres
2:58.51
453.79
Proteus Eretes
Netherlands
25/03/2023
Siiri Saalo
Female
U23
Open Weight
1 minute
272.7m
220.8
Keravan Urheilijat
Finland
2/2/2020
Tarita Vähä-Vahe
Female
W 50-59
Open Weight
Marathon
03:06:25.00
150.33
Urheilijat
Finland
26/12/2020
Eeva Karppinen
Female
W Open
Open Weight
Marathon
02:52:51.00
188.55
Finland
23/12/2017
Fehérvári Eszter
Female
W U18
Open Weight
Marathon
03:07:01.00
148.87
Győr
Hungary
30/12/2020
Bagó Zsófia Réka
Female
W U23
Open Weight
Marathon
03:13:54.00
133.56
Győr
Hungary
30/12/2020
Femke van de Vliet
Female
W U23 (Lwt)
Lightweight
Marathon
03:05:58.00
151.4
USR Triton
Netherlands
16/04/2020
bottom of page